Ylang-Ylang - Pure high-grade oil extract from fashion designer Noubikko

 Fashion Designer Noubikko - Haute Couture   
 home page of Fashion Designer Noubikko Fashion Tips Contact us
 


Aromatic Ylang-ylang

Ylang-ylang yields one of the most popular essential oils in the market today. It is regarded as the "Perfume Tree", blooming flowers that are wonderfully scented with unique, sweet and remarkable fragrance.

Ylang-ylang oil is one important element widely used in the manufacture of expensive perfumes, aromatherapy products, scented candles, potpourri, personal care and cosmetic products, such as soaps, cologne, shampoos, lotion, talc powder, hot oil cream and others.

Ylang-ylang, botanically known as Cananga Odorata belongs to the Annonaceae family. Its aromatic oil is an acknowledged aphrodisiac, anti-depressant, muscle relaxant, hypotensive remedy, anti-septic, regulator for either oily and dry skin, hair growth stimulant, it promotes calm and restful sleep, relieves anger, irritability and anxiety, it regulates adrenalin and blood pressure, it promotes hormonal balance, eases up fatigue and more!

Ylang-ylang was discovered in the Philippine islands in mid 1800's. It had been grown mainly in the Philippines and now, in some parts of Malaysia, Indonesia, Burma and Northern Australia.

Our plantation site in north Luzon Island has a combination of different soil components making it so unique that is able to produce the best quality Ylang-ylang probably in the whole world.

 

 

  
..............................